You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W - 

CM15A

CM15A - 15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W
CM15A - 15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W
CM15A - 15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W
CM15A - 15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W
CM15A - 15" Active Wedge Stage Monitor inc. Bluetooth, 700W

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
CITRONIC CITRONIC
Manufacturer Part No:
CM15A
Order Code:
LS06015
Also Known As:
178.695UK

Product Overview

This active loudspeaker wedge monitor is the perfect solution to stage monitoring as it features a large coaxial driver that covers a vast frequency range, and can handle large SPL's and power. The system is also suited for mainstream and commercial use in businesses, such as restaurants, and even parties with it's Bluetooth compatibility and on board DSP unit.
  • Active wedge monitor with high efficient Class-D amplifier
  • 700W Peak power (350W continuous)
  • 15" Coaxial driver with 2.5" voice coil
  • 1.75" Concentric compression driver tweeter mounted to the main driver for consistent alignment through soundstage
  • 2 Independent bass ports for assistance in low-end prominence
  • Frequency response: 45Hz-20kHz
  • Integrated DSP unit on lower side of cabinet with 5 different EQ profiles
  • Built in Bluetooth receiver unit for wireless streaming
  • Can operate as independent PA cabinet with 35mm mounting port
  • Individual input level and master control
  • 2x XLR-F 3-Pin inputs, 1x XLR-M 3-Pin mix out, L+R RCA Phono out
  • Power supply (IEC): 220V AC
  • Texture coated wooden cabinet with powder coated steel grille

Applications

Audio, Music, Live Events, Consumer Electronics, Hobby & Education

Product Information


:
220V

:
45Hz

:
20kHz

:
504mm

:
382mm

:
528mm

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (0)

Also Known As

178.695UK

2 In stock Need more?

???PF_PDP_RSP_SUP???

€389.025 ( €478.50  Inc. VAT)

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
  • 1+
Quantity Price Your Price (Inc. VAT)
 
 
1+ €389.025 (€478.50)
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
  ( )
Quantity Price Your Price (Inc. VAT)
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Add Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --